姓名 李芸蘋 (Yun-Ping Lee) 電子郵件信箱 不公開

關鍵字(中) • 塑膠射出成型 • 電腦輔助教學; • 關鍵字(英)

• Plastic Advisor

• 摘要(中) 本研究是針對擔任機構工程師在「塑膠射出成型」所需具備的技能與學養,如塑膠射出成型原理、塑膠射出成型機構造、塑膠零件設計、塑膠模擬軟體教學等作ㄧ統整性探討,依照電腦輔助教學原理所製作的職場訓練教材。教學程式內容分為:

ㄧ、電腦輔助教學:將工作上累積的經驗、知識與技能做整合,並依編序教學原理發展出的垂直思考法及水平思考法的方式規劃各學習單元。藉由時間效應不斷反覆學習達到精熟學習的目的。各單元內容有:(一)學理篇:提供塑膠射出成型原理及塑膠成型不良原因對策等學養,使用者學習後將具有塑膠射出成型基本知識。(二)教學篇:提供塑膠零件設計的基本準則,並以實物經驗為範例教導塑膠零件檢驗手法與判定。軟體教學部份則教導使用者學習Pro/E內掛程式Plastic Advisor。(三)測驗篇:以學理篇及教學篇內容為範圍出題,評量驗證使用者的學習效果。(四)交流篇:以實務經驗設計過的上殼、電池蓋及按鍵為塑膠零件設計範例,教導使用者如何設計塑膠零件,並提供經驗設計值及設計要點。

二、電子書:(ㄧ)教材:使用電腦軟體將工作上的經驗做重點歸納並做展示。(二)備忘錄:使用記事本將學習中的重點及進度做紀錄,或作為個人資料庫。

三、網路交流區:透過網路電子郵件的傳送,提供使用者與老師互相討研討及互動的管道,解決學習中所碰到的問題。研究室網站公佈研究室最新消息及資訊則讓學習者與老師的交流更多元。

摘要(英) This research is aim on the basic knowledge and skill in plastic injection molding domains on which a mechanical engineer should required. The job training material is based on the principle of computer assisted instruction (C.A.I.) with fully discussed about the principle of plastic injection molding, the structure of plastic injection machine, the design of plastic parts, and plastic simulation software lessons. Teaching program is mainly divided into three chapters.

I Computer Assisted Instruction

C.A.I. system helps users to integrate experience, knowledge, and skill learning from job. Each of its unit lessons is designed with programmed instruction which develops vertical thinking and lateral thinking. Through repeatedly practice makes learning effectively. Theory:Explain the principle of plastic injection molding, why plastic molding defective, and how to deal with it. Users will realize the basic knowledge of plastic injection molding after learned this lesson. (2) Teaching: Explain the basic principle of plastic parts design. Describe how to inspect plastic parts to determine its condition by using illustrations of plastic parts design experience. Teaching users to operate software Plastic Advisor building in Pro/Engineer. (3) Testing: Provide Quizzes about chapters of Theory and Teaching in order to know the users’ learning results.(4) Interflow: Teach users design plastic parts by using the truly designed upper shell, battery cover, and buttons as plastic parts design model, also shows the key points of design and experimental designing value.

II Electronic Book

(1) Teaching material: Use computer software to classify key points and illustrate from job experience.(2) Memo: In learning procedures, use notepad to get down the key point and progress, as a personal database.

III. Interflow on line

E-mail provided the connection of users and teachers for communication and discussion to solve questions in using teaching programs. The latest news and information posts on research laboratory website provide multi-learning path for users and teachers.