姓名 張哲誠 (Che-Cheng Chang) 電子郵件信箱 不公開

關鍵字(中) • 自動讀表 • 智慧型電表; • 智能電網; • 電能; • 關鍵字(英); • Electric energy; • Advanced Metering Infrastructure.; • Smart meter

• Smart grid

• 摘要(中) 智慧型電表與傳統的機械式電表不同點在於智慧型電表是具有雙向通信功能的電子式電表,同時也含有一個功能強大的微控制器進行運算處理。智慧型電表可收集使用者用電資訊及各項參數並回傳到電力公司的控制中心,同時也接受控制中心所發出的訊息與控制指令。由於智慧型電表具有即時傳遞與定時傳遞的特性,能使電力公司更有效率、更安全地營運及維護電力網。就像是電力網的眼睛,智慧型電表是智慧型電網中非常重要的感知器也是非常重要基本的元件,因為收集到的使用者用電資訊與各項參數是作為電力公司向使用者收取電費的依據,所以量測的準確度不僅是公信力的問題也是影響智慧型電網性能的成功關鍵因素。由於智慧型電表量產效率直接關係到它的成本,如果量產效率不彰,代表智慧型電表的成本愈高,換句話說,它是影響智慧型電網佈建成本的重要因素,這也是使電力公司考量啟動智慧型電網長期佈建計畫的關鍵驅動力。

有鑒於智慧型電表的量測準確度和量產效率對於智慧型電網的成功有重大的影響,故本論文設計有效的演算法來大幅度提升智慧型電表量測準確度與量產效率,根據結果顯示,本文所提出之演算法的效能與目前工業界所使用的傳統校調量測方法效能相比,可大幅提高效率。

摘要(英) The smart meter is an electric metering device featured with two-way communication mechanism. It acquires household’s electricity usage status and returns that to the control center of power utility company. In the meantime it accepts the information and commands from the control center . Because of its real-time and on-line characteristics, power utility company can operate the power grid with more efficiency and safety. Like the eyes of power grid, smart meter is the core sensor of smart grid. Being used to collect consumer’s electricity bill, its accuracy of measurement is not only the concerned issue of public credibility but also the key success factor affecting performance of smart grid. The efficiency of volume production is directly related to its cost. The higher efficiency it is, the lower cost it is.. In other words, it becomes the very important factor to the deployment cost of smart grid, which in turn will be the concerned driving force for power utility company to initiate the long term deployment plan.

By considering the accuracy of measurement and efficiency of volume production of smart meter are very important key success factors of smart grid deployment, the author jumps into this field and makes long term study and research. The author designs and develops effective and new methodology to significantly enhance the accuracy of measurement and volume production efficiency of smart meter. The result of pilot production shows it is much better than the typical methodology, which is currently used in industry.